Thursday, July 16, 2009

the paintball blog post

 

i know some of you are waiting for

this blog post

*JENG JENG JENGJENG….JENG*

 

 

the night before

P1180181

google maps come in handy at times like this

 

P1180182  walking is healthy

and can save taxi money

 

 

P1180183MAPAAC

awesome place to play paintball

 

DSC00436

Malaysian National Paintball League

 

DSC00437some banners for the paintballers  

 

 

so on that day

100709 FRI

I met

 

6780_126154996437_709511437_3517562_1697519_nthanks for inviting me

to join the awesome paintball training

 

DSC00385Jason Ong

the Rambo on the field

 

6780_126972406437_709511437_3535784_73218_nthe invisible girl

*we didn’t saw each another even we’re “inches” away, LOLx~*

 

DSC00392Marcus Tan

a very hyperactive dude

 

P1180213the red shirt brothers 1

who i always see on the right side of the field

 

DSC00411Evo

the red shirt brothers 2

that handles the snake

 

DSC00388the old wise man on the field

he shot me at the first game

*i think*

 

DSC00434  thanks for giving me the remaining pellet

=)

 

DSC00444the Adverlets dai gor

 

P1180210Psyco student

also a good shooter in the field

 

and then

Simon

the trainer who trains

awesome talk with you lar

*sorry don have pics*

 

 

and if i left out someone

thousand apologies

 

 

P1180216the Yakuza team was there to do some field training

glad they let us join in

and have fun too

 

P118022110 seconds

 

P1180223

 

P1180225into positions

cool team training

 

 

 

 

about the gear we used

 

P1180185it’s not called gun

but a marker

 

P1180212

 

P1180191it’s not called bullets

but pellets

 

P1180195the mask that the place provides

not bad because have no bad smell

=p

 

 P1180201

 

DSC00413their job is to

paint check on the players

order or drag a hit player out of the field

and

stand there and got shot accidentally

 

salute to the professionalism of their job

not easy one you know

 

P1180184but we didn’t get to try out this field

it’s larger than a basketball court

 

there were Xball going on in there

the situation is like

raining paintballs

and you dunno what they are shouting about

it goes like

*you go blaerajlfldjalfjdjaoeafjeajkl*

 

it’s a different world when you step into the field

 

 

 

and some safety rules for paintball

 

6780_126154971437_709511437_3517558_5981081_nthe mask must always be on

when ever you’re in the field

 

 

and when you’re off the field

P1180230the barrel sock must be on it 

and another one is safety pity pin on

 

this is to ensure the safety of

every single living thing at the place

 

 

DSC00400ok

let’s talk about funny things that happened on the field

above is Mojosh and Me

and i’m about to face Marcus and Jason on the other side

 

 

051130-M-2819S-030 obviously in a real battle field

you know who’s your enemy

and who to shot lar

 

5851_213965040359_885940359_7680793_3300952_nbut in a paintball field

how are you gonna recognize the people

with the same color outfit

especially when there’s one on both sides

 

DSC00407hence

Marcus :

Dont Shoot ME!!!!!

 

 

me:

huh? that is Mojosh izit??

*hides back into the temple*

 

 

Marcus :

*pull back cork*
*preettttttt*
*pull back cork*
*preettttttt*

 

 

me:

what? who’s shooting me?

*peep out and see*

y Mojosh shooting me one?

*KNS, shoot only lar!!!!*

*fires back*

 

 

Marcus:

*starts bunkering*

 

 

me:

someone run forward wor

*runs to the left side*

 

DSC00409Marcus:

*ehhhh… where is he le??*

 

me:

you see no me

you see no me

*turns back and shot his ass!!*

 

DSC00410

thanks Chia Wei for taking such wonderful pictures

wahahahahahahahahahahahah!!!!

 

 

 

 

this is the story from

MY POINT OF VIEW 

 

check out

MARCUS’s POINT OF VIEW

for a the whole story

 

 

DSC00411

while the others are having a great time outside

watching how silly i was

 

 

lesson to myself

“shoot anyone that’s facing you in the field”

“don scare they will get injured cause you

don wan yourself to get injured also”

 

 

P1180202talking about injuries

i had minor ones

not even noticeable

but i got hit on the right leg most

same spot summore

 

 

injury is

not as bad as

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P1180235 i shot him at the last game

he was coming for Mojosh on my right

but didn’t realize that i was on the left

so i shot him from the back

thought i only got his waist

 

P1180234sorry Josh

hope it’s getting better now

 

 

 

overall

5851_213964980359_885940359_7680785_2025546_n 

5851_213964990359_885940359_7680786_1693232_n

 

5851_213964995359_885940359_7680787_4720306_npaintball is just freaking awesome

when you can play with

freaking awesome people too

XD

 

 

 

 

picture credits goes to

me

Chia Wei

Ego

 

here are some extras

5851_213965175359_885940359_7680813_5200639_n peeping Josh

 

5851_213965030359_885940359_7680792_1847246_nthe action

 

5851_213965280359_885940359_7680827_7717258_n

 

5851_213965105359_885940359_7680803_8043089_nfunny picture of Marcus

“you there, watch out

yes

you!!!

YOU LAR!!!”

 

P1180207and i just realized

holding an angel

can cause this to happen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DSC00421look at Mojosh’s orgasmic face

he is so poisoned now

 

 

 

 

 

 

ok

that’s the end of this long long long post

thanks for reading till the end

and thanks to

Chia Wei

and Ego

for the pictures

 

 

 

 

 

peace

2 comments:

maRCus said...

HWA HWA HWA.. so funn post eh?!! definitely a crowd puller! XD

#1. Wlaking distance? Whr you live lah?! XD

#2. Jason Rambo? Sure bo? LOL

#3. Thnx for the "hyperactive dude!"

#4. You DO notice right, tht u wrote "the red SHIT brothers1"? LOL btw, EGo is No2. hahaha..

#5. You didnt have Simon the Trainer's pic??! waa.. mei sei kor ah? LOL

#6. YOu took it off already!! FWAH. so fast yoh! LOL

#7. HAha. gt your selamba pose pic oso. damnice tht one. Like saying "cheh, so easy to take out the opponent lar..." LOL

#8. OMG OMG OMG!! You actually relived the whole "Dont Shoot Me" scene!! Dam chun wei!! LOL

#9. The good guy bad guy thing abit uncalled for lor. XD

#10. DONT GIVE EXCUSE CAN RECOGNIZE PEOPLE ON THE FIELD!!! XP

#11. Dammit!! i shud have moved up and around the bunker like i did with Mojosh!! Classic man that game! XD

#12. *ahem* i believe you shot my BACk, not backside. =/

#13. "shoot anyone that's facing you in the field." GOOD ONE. =D

#14. Where got bruise? dun pretend lar.. XD XD XD

#15. HAhaha.a.a. can HELLO! (i'm josh lim) sumore.. gila! haha

#16. the funny pic of Marcus is darn funny!! XD

#17. Danm chun post!!

Jacquelyn Ho said...

HAHAHA! I like this entry!! XD