Thursday, August 27, 2009

something about twitter

 

imagejust in case you dunno

this is the twitter homepage

 

imageafter you sign in

 

  imagethis is your twitter account homepage

 

imagewell

you update what you’re doing

it’s similar like updating your facebook status

but in 140 characters

 

what to update??

what to tell??

 

imageinvitations

 

imagepictures

or basically

anything

=)

 

 

 

 

ok

time to cut the crap

i believe everyone know what’s twitter

even if you don use it

 

 

just wanna share a video i saw

 

it’s just a video

=)

 

 

 

 

 

peace

1 comment:

lolina said...

LOL I SEE MY TWEET.